Introduction 

RiFeX-4M DVI four-core fiber optic transmitter is used to solve the DVI image signal long-distance high-speed transmission of optical equipment. Which includes a signal transmitter and a receiver, the video R / G / B signal and data clock signal through four single-mode or multi-mode fiber transmission, is the site of high-definition image transmission of the preferred equipment.

 

Product Features 

Transmission Distance

Support DVI 1.0 standard, Transmission distance for multimode fiber up to 500m/700m

Maximum Resolution

Maximum up to 1920×1080@60Hz
Full HD resolution and backward compatible

Video Bandwidth

Maximum up to 1.65Gbps bandwidth

Plugin Design

No need softwares
Plugin and use

EDID Expended

Support EDID expended

Fiber Type

Support multimode fiber transmission
compatible with single mode fiber

 

Technical Parameter 

Resolution  WUXGA (1920×1200): 500m
TV 1080P(1920×1080): 500m
UXGA (1600×1200): 500m
XGA (1024×768): 700m
Ps. the distance is for multimode fiber
Optical Parameter  Source:850um VCSEL
Fiber:50/125、62.5/125 LC Standards
Power DC 5V 600mA
Power(watts) TX:0.75W
RX:0.75W
Connector  Video:DVI-D 18+1 pin
Optical:4 LC connector
Operation Environment  Operation Temperature :-10℃~50℃;Storage Temperature :-20℃~70℃
 

Transmission Distance 

Resolution  Distance (Fiber Type)
WUXGA 1920×1200 300m(62.5/125)/500m(50/125)
UXGA 1600×1200 300m(62.5/125)/500m(50/125)
TV1080P 1920×1080P 300m(62.5/125)/500m(50/125)
SXGA 1280×1024 400m(62.5/125)/600m(50/125)
XGA 1024×768 500m(62.5/125)/700m(50/125)
TV1080i 1920×1080i 500m(62.5/125)/700m(50/125)
TV720p 1280×720p 500m(62.5/125)/700m(50/125)
SVGA 800×600 500m(62.5/125)/700m(50/125)